PAST MASTER CHAMPIONS

YEARMALE CHAMPIONFEMALE CHAMPION
1971Brian Hamer (Qld)Jeanette Baker (Vic)
1972Peter van Kempen (NSW)G Maloney (NSW)
1973Peter van Kempen (NSW)Christine Lovelace (NSW)
1974Gary Kee (NSW)Rhonda Zitlaff (Vic)
1975Fred Allsopp (NSW)Margaret Gilmour (Qld)
1976Peter Manzo (NSW)Trish Weir (Qld)
1977Charlie Fenech (NSW)Trish Weir (Qld)
1978Craig Bollenhagen (SA)Kristine Sommers (SA)
1979Shane Woods (NSW)Sue Cassell (NSW)
1980Warren Hutt (ACT)Judy Smythe (Qld)
1981Robert Biviano (NSW)Brenda Hanlon (Tas)
1982Stephen Wimbridge (WA)Karen Yow (NT)
1983Jamie Carroll (SA)Jo-Ellen Day (Qld)
1984David Lindley (ACT)Carol Gianotti (WA)
1985Damien Shea (SA)Karen Graham (SA)
1986Russell Hinton (ACT)Alison Woods (Qld)
1987Andrew Drew (Qld)Jeni Hertrick (Qld)
1988Darren Honeysett (NSW)Julie Jubb (MR)
1989Peter McKinnon (SA)Sharon McLeish (NSW)
1990Scott Dickson (ACT)Danielle McAdam (NSW)
1991Anthony Foxford (NSW)Christine Graham (NSW)
1992David Brooker (NSW)Cherone Gosper (NSW)
1993David Brooker (NSW)Rebecca O’Byrne (NSW)
1994Jeremy SonnenfeldMaxine Nable (NSW)
1995Matthew Riley (Tas)Bianca Richards (Vic)
1996Allan Sutton (Qld)Joy Hayman (NSW)
1997Jason Walsh (NSW)Stacey Wooler (Qld)
1998Brandon Qualischefski (Qld)Rebecca Simpson (Qld)
1999Christopher Warner (NSW)Jayde Flanagan (Qld)
2000Jason Belmonte (NSW)Tammy Foat (Qld)
2001Patrick Egan (NSW)Kara Proudfoot (Qld)
2002Matthew Sing (NSW)Jayde Flanagan (Qld)
2003Ben Coupland (Qld)Bianca Flanagan (Qld)
2004Michael McDonald (NSW)Tracey Madden (Vic)
2005Stephen Cowland (NSW)Krystal King (Qld)
2006Michael Craig (ACT)Rachelle Flynn (Vic)
2007Scott Johnston (NSW)Rebecca Whiting (Vic)
2008Scott Johnston (NSW)Jessica Garioch (Vic)
2009Keryn Delaney (NSW)Sarah Heath (NSW)
2010Adam Svensson (WA)Chelsea Oliver (WA)
2011Tristan Foo (NSW)Jessica Nicholas (Tas)
2012Jake Cromie (NSW)Katrina Carr (Qld)
2013Jake Otago (Qld)Katey Furze (Qld)
2014Elliott Batiste (Vic)Shanita Clark (NSW)
2015Blayne Fletcher (Qld)Tegan Ihnativ (NSW)
2016Jackson Botham (NSW)Rebekah Commane (Vic)
2017Kyle Annetts (QLD)Rebekah Commane (Vic)
2018Jordan Dinham (NSW)Nikaylah Spofforth (Vic)
2019Tarkyn Percy (SA)Grace Fahy (VIC)
2021Jack Colmer (QLD)Emily Hart (SA)
2022Ben Pettit (NZ)Kosei McGrath-Takeji (NZ)
2023Sam Coombs (NSW)Shanae Key (VIC)
YEARMALE CHAMPIONFEMALE CHAMPION
2021Ben Pettit (NZ)Jasmine Walker (TAS)
2022Lachlan Howse (QLD)Shanae Key (VIC)

PAST SHIELD CHAMPIONS

YearVenueBoysGirlsOverall
1988Chadstone, VicACTSASA
1989Woodville, SANSWSth QldNSW
1990Moonah, TasTasCNSWVic
1991Belconnen, ACTSASth Qld / CNSWCNSW
1992Kirwan, QldSth QldCNSWSth Qld
1993Melville, VicSASth QldCNSW
1994Gosford, NSWCNSWSACNSW
1995Clayfield Lanes, QldSth QldSth QldSth Qld
1996Sunshine, VicSth QldSth QldSth Qld
1997Bankstown, NSWVicNth QldVic
1998Gold Coast, QldSANth NSWWA
1999Salisbury, SASASth QldSth Qld
2000Canberra Int Bowl, ACTCNSWSth QldCNSW
2001AMF Mt Gravatt, QldSth QldSth QldSth Qld
2002AMF Bankstown, NSWTasNth QldNth Qld
2003AMF Forest Hill, VicACT & SNSWVicVic
2004AMF Illawarra, NSWSASth QldSth Qld
2005Canberra Int Bowl, ACTSAVicVic
2006AMF Tuggeranong, ACTSQVicSQ
2007Oz Tenpin Altona, VicVicNth NSWVic
2008AMF Mt Gravatt, QldWAVicSNSW
2009Warners Bay, NSWSth QldSNSWSth Qld
2010Werribee Superbowl, VicVicWAVic
2011Oz Tenpin Geelong, VicSth QldWASth Qld
2012Tenpin City Lidcombe, NSWSth QldSth QldSth Qld
2013Tenpin City Lidcombe, NSWSth QldNth NSWSA
2014Tenpin City Lidcombe, NSWVicVicVic
2015Tenpin City Lidcombe, NSWSNSWSAVic
2016AMF Keon Park, VicSANth QldSA
2017Tenpin City Lidcombe, NSWSANth QldVic
2018ZONE Bowling Frankston, VICSQVicVic
2019Oz Tenpin Chirnside Park, VICNSWVicVic
2021Zone Bowling Moonah, TASSth QldSth QLDSth Qld
2022Zone Bowling Moonah, TASNZSth QLDSth Qld
2023Zone Bowling Moonah, TASBallina BullfrogsVicBallina Bullfrogs
email

Questions

All questions related to the TBA National Junior Championship, President’s Junior Shield, and TPL Next Gen events,
are encouraged to email the team at [email protected]

Bowling in your state