Results

2018 Results

 

 

 

1.

Australia Day Challenge

Darwin

9 Jan 26 Jan

2.

Australian Youth Cup & Youth Challenge

Campbelltown, NSW

13 Jan 18 Jan

3.

Fishing & Outdoor World Ladies Classic

Darwin

3 Feb 4 Feb

4.

Holt Challenge Rolloff

Darwin
Alice Springs

24 Feb - 25 Feb

5.

Mad March No Tap

Darwin

6 Mar 25 Mar

6.

Australian Junior Championships

Frankston, Vic

18 Apr - 28 Apr

7.

NT State Championships

Alice Springs

23 Apr 6 May

8.

Pink Ladies Classic

Darwin

4 Jun 17 Jun

9.

Blue Mens Classic

Darwin

4 Jun 17 Jun

10.

Australian Disabilities Championships

Woodville, SA

6 Jun 16 Jun

11.

Darwin City Championships

Darwin

30 Jun 29 Jul

12.

Holt Challenge

Chirnside Park, Vic

11 Aug 24 Aug

13.

ATBSO Challenge

Keon Park, Vic

24 Aug 3 Sep

14.

Australian Adult Championships

Chirnside Park, Vic

6 Oct 27 Oct

15.

Alice Springs Masters Games

Alice Springs

13 Oct 20 Oct

16.

Alice Springs City Championships

Alice Springs

3 Nov 11 Nov

17.

Gold Cup

Darwin

12 Nov 25 Nov

18.

Christmas Cheer Tournament

Darwin

16 Dec

 

 

2017 Results

 

 

 

1.

Australia Day Challenge

Darwin

5 Jan 26 Jan

2.

Australian Youth Cup & Youth Challenge

Campbelltown, NSW

7 Jan 12 Jan

3.

Fishing & Outdoor World Ladies Classic

Darwin

4 Feb 5 Feb

4.

Holt Challenge Rolloff

Darwin
Alice Springs

25 Feb - 26 Feb

5.

Mad March No Tap
Qualifying --- Final

Darwin

7 Mar 26 Mar

6.

Australian Junior Championships

Lidcombe, NSW

12 Apr 22 Apr

7.

NT State Championships

Darwin

15 Apr 30 Apr

8.

Pink Ladies Classic
Qualifying Open & Handicap --- Final

Darwin

5 Jun 18 Jun

9.

Blue Mens Classic
Qualifying Open & Handicap --- Final

Darwin

5 Jun 18 Jun

10.

Australian Disabilities Championships

Rooty Hill, NSW

7 Jun 17 Jun

11.

Darwin City Championships

Darwin

1 Jul 30 Jul

12.

Holt Challenge

Tuggeranong, ACT

12 Aug 25 Aug

13.

ATBSO Challenge

Tuggeranong, ACT

25 Aug 4 Sep

14.

Australian Adult Championships

Point Cook, Vic

7 Oct 28 Oct

15.

Alice Springs City Championships
Events --- Masters

Alice Springs

4 Nov 12 Nov

16.

Gold Cup
Qualifying --- Final

Darwin

14 Nov 3 Dec

17.

Christmas Cheer Tournament

Darwin

17 Dec

 

 

2016 Results

 

 

 

1.

Australia Day Challenge

Darwin

5 Jan 26 Jan

2.

Australian Youth Cup & Youth Challenge

Point Cook, Vic

9 Jan 14 Jan

3.

Fishing & Outdoor World Ladies Classic

Darwin

30 Jan - 31 Jan

4.

Holt Challenge Rolloff

Darwin
Alice Springs

27 Feb - 28 Feb

5.

Mad March No Tap

Darwin

2 Mar 20 Mar

6.

Australian Junior Championships

Keon Park, Vic

9 Apr 23 Apr

7.

NT State Championships

Alice Springs

16 Apr 1 May

8.

Pink Ladies Classic

Darwin

20 Jun - 3 Jul

9.

Blue Mens Classic

Darwin

13 Jun - 26 Jun

10.

Australian Disabilities Championships

Epping, Vic

8 Jun 18 Jun

11.

Darwin City Championships

Darwin

9 Jul 24 Jul

12.

Holt Challenge

Salisbury, SA

13 Aug 25 Aug

13.

ATBSO Challenge

Crossroads, SA

26 Aug 6 Sep

14.

Australian Adult Championships

Lidcombe, NSW

8 Oct 29 Oct

15.

Alice Springs Masters Games

Alice Springs

8 Oct 15 Oct

16.

Alice Springs City Championships

Alice Springs

1 Sep 11 Sep

17.

Gold Cup
Qualifying  ---  Final

Darwin

1 Nov 27 Nov

18.

Christmas Cheer Tournament

Darwin

18 Dec



 

2015 Results

 

 

1.

Australia Day Singles Challenge

5 January 26 January

2.

Fishing & Outdoor World Ladies Classic

24 January 25 January

3.

Mad March No Tap Challenge -
Qualifying --- Final

3 March - 22 March

4.

Shane Dwyer Pink Ladies Classic -
Qualifying --- Final

28 June

5.

Blue Mens Classic -
Qualifying --- Final

5 July

6.

NT State Championships (Darwin)

17 April 3 May

7.

Darwin City Championships

11 July 26 July

8.

Holt Challenge (Page1) (Page2)

-      Classic Challenge

-      Restricted Challenge

15 August 29 August

9.

ATBSO Challenge

28 August 7 September

10.

Australian Nationals

-      Restricted Team Challenge

-      Seniors Team Challenge

-      Walter Rachuig Trophy

3 October 25 October

11.

Alice Springs City Championships

31 October - 11 November

12.

Gold Cup -
Qualifying --- Final

2 - 29 November

13.

Christmas Cheer Tournament

13 December

2014 Results

 

 

1.

Australia Day All Events Challenge

10 January 26 January

2.

Mad March Teams Challenge [Cancelled]

2 March

3.

Fishing & Outdoor World Ladies Classic

29 March - 30 March

4.

Blue Mens Classic

25 March - 6 April

5.

Pink Ladies Classic

25 March - 13 April

6.

NT State Championships (Darwin)

18 April 4 May

7.

AsiaPacific Outgames

10 May 16 May

8.

Darwin City Championships

12 July - 27 July

9.

Holt Challenge (Page1 Page2 Page3)

-      Classic Challenge

-      Restricted Challenge

10 August 22 August

10.

ATBSO Challenge

23 August 2 September

10.

Gold Cup

1 November 23 November

11.

Alice Springs City Championships

November

12.

Australian Nationals

-      Restricted Team Challenge

-      Seniors Team Challenge

-      Walter Rachuig Trophy

4 October 25 October

13.

Alice Springs Masters Games

11 October 18 October

14.

Christmas Cheer Tournament

14 December

2013 Results

  

1.

Australia Day All Events Challenge

7 - 27 January

2.

Mad March Teams Challenge [Cancelled]

3 March

3.

Pink Ladies Classic

7 April

4.

Blue Mens Classic

14 April

5.

NT State Championships (Alice)

20 April - 5 May

6.

Darwin City Championships

13 28 July

7.

Holt Challenge

-      Classic Challenge

-      Restricted Challenge

11 - 22 August

8.

Gold Cup

24 August 21 September

9.

Alice Springs City Championships

14 - 22 September

10.

Australian Nationals

-      Restricted Team Challenge

-      Seniors Team Challenge

-      Walter Rachuig Trophy 

5 - 27 October

11.

Christmas Cheer Tournament

15 December


 

2012 Results

 

 

1.

Australia Day All-Events Challenge

9 January - 26 January

2.

Mad March Teams

4 March

3.

Pink Ladies Classic

22 April

4.

NT State Championships (Darwin)

21 April  6 May

5.

Darwin City Championships

7 July 4 August

6.

Holt Challenge

-      Classic Challenge

-      Restricted Challenge

13 22 August

7.

Gold Cup

26 August - 23 September

8.

Alice Springs City Championships

25 August - 23 September

9.

Australian Nationals

-      Restricted Team Challenge

-      Seniors Team Challenge

-      Walter Rachuig Trophy

6 October - 27 October

10.

Alice Springs Masters Games

13 October 20 October

11.

Christmas Cheer Tournament

16 December

   

 

 

2011 Results

 

  

1.

Australia Day No Tap Challenge

10 January - 26 January

2.

Mad March Doubles

6 March

3.

Pink Ladies Classic

10 April

4.

NT State Championships (Alice)

16 April 1 May

5.

Arafura Games

6 May - 13 May

6.

Arafura Classic

14 May 15 May

7.

Arafura Handicap

3 July

8.

Darwin City Championships

18 July 14 August

8.

Holt Challenge

-      Classic Challenge

-      Restricted Challenge

21 August 1 September

10.

Gold Cup

3 September - 25 September

11.

Alice Springs City Championships

24 September 2 October

12.

Australian Nationals

-      Seniors Challenge

-      Walter Rachuig Trophy

-      Restricted Team Challenge 

8 October - 29 October

13.

Christmas Cheer Tournament

13 December

   

 

 

 

2010 Results

  

1.

Australia Day

10 - 26 January

2.

NT Championships

19 March - 14 April

3.

Arafura Handicap

7 - 9 May

4.

Arafura Classic

14 - 16 May

5.

Darwin Gold Cup

1 - 18 July

6.

Darwin City Championships

17 July - 15 August

7.

Australian Nationals

8 - 30 October

8.

Alice Springs City Championships

6 - 14 November

9.

Darwin Christmas Cheer

12 December

  

 

Australian Sports Commission Virgin Australia Europcar Go Bowling Australia AMF CTBF Kegel FIO ABF PBA Tour Moves Travel The Tenpin Bowling Show