Nomination Form

2016 Sports Awards

Adult Female Bowler of the Year - Jane Gibbons

Male Restricted Bowler of the Year - Antonin Stonjek

Female Restricted Bowler of the Year - Sue Tabrett

Male Junior Bowler of the Year - Jayden Gillam

Female Junior Bowler of the Year - Sarah Pennicott

Male Senior Bowler of the Year - Garry Crick

Female Senior Bowler of the Year - Marilyn Pitchford-Brown

Female Senior Restricted Bowler of the Year - Michelle Gunn

Volunteer/Administrator of the Year - Garry Crick

Junior Encouragement Award - Joby McCarthy

2015 Sports Awards

Adult Male Bowler of the Year - Ashley Riley

Adult Female Bowler of the Year - Jane Gibbons

Male Restricted Bowler of the Year - Ben Rogers

Female Restricted Bowler of the Year - Krystal Gunn

Male Junior Bowler of the Year - Fletcher Parsons

Female Junior Bowler of the Year - Sarah Pennicott

Male Youth Bowler of the Year - Dylan Kingshott

Male Senior Bowler of the Year - Lyall Gunn

Female Senior Bowler of the Year - Michelle Gunn

Male Senior Restricted Bowler of the Year - Derek Lietz

Female Senior Restricted Bowler of the Year - Lyn Hawkes

Disability Bowler of the Year - Darren Brown

Certificate of Achievement - Alan Kilmartin

Volunteer of the Year - Lyn Hawkes

Representative Team of the Year - Mens Rachuig Team & Holt Mens John Dobson Memorial Team

Junior Encouragement Award - Mathew Peck & Jorja Webb

2014 Sports Awards

Adult Male Bowler of the Year - Ashley Riley & Paul Oakley

Adult Female Bowler of the Year - Jane Gibbons

Male Restricted Bowler of the Year - Clint Brown & Marek Czernecki

Female Restricted Bowler of the Year - Sue Hancl & Sue Tabrett

Male Junior Bowler of the Year - Alexander Parsons

Female Junior Bowler of the Year - Shay Hannah

Female Youth Bowler of the Year - Melissa-Ann Fisher

Male Senior Bowler of the Year - Garry Crick & John Phillips

Female Senior Bowler of the Year - Lyn Hawkes

Disability Bowler of the Year - Adrian King

Coach of the Year - John Phillips

Administrator of the Year - Joy Cairns, Calvin Jenkins, Lyall Gunn & Keryn Lietz

Representative Team of the Year - Womens ATBSO Restricted Team & ATBSO Grand Seniors Team

Junior Encouragement Award - Ashley Hingston & Bridget Perkins

2013 Sports Awards

Adult Male Bowler of the Year - Ashley Riley

Adult Female Bowler of the Year - Rebecca Walker

Male Restricted Bowler of the Year - Stephen Hayes

Female Restricted Bowler of the Year - Lyn Hawkes

Male Junior Bowler of the Year - Alexander Parsons

Female Junior Bowler of the Year - Shay Hannah

Male Youth Bowler of the Year - Jack Deane

Female Youth Bowler of the Year - Lauryn Oakley

Male Senior Bowler of the Year - Garry Crick

Female Senior Bowler of the Year - Kay Blake

Disability Bowler of the Year - Tom Brown

Coach of the Year - Garry Crick

Volunteer of the Year - Shane Burles

Representative Team of the Year - Mens Holt Restricted Team

Junior Encouragement Award - Sarah Pennicott

2012 Sports Awards

Adult Male Bowler of the Year - Hayden George

Adult Female Bowler of the Year - Kassey Fechner

Male Restricted Bowler of the Year - Clint Brown

Female Restricted Bowler of the Year - Donna Martin

Male Junior Bowler of the Year - Callen Daly

Female Junior Bowler of the Year - Sarah Lowney

Male Youth Bowler of the Year - Jack Deane

Female Youth Bowler of the Year - Kaitlyn Commane

Male Senior Bowler of the Year - Ted Tylutki

Female Senior Bowler of the Year - Lyn Hawkes

Disability Bowler of the Year - John Russell

Coach of the Year - Garry Crick

Administrator of the Year - Paul Oakley

Volunteers of the Year - Carol Huxley & Sue Bowen

Representative Teams of the Year - Australian Disability Championships Cole Cup Team & Mens Rachuig Team 

Junior Encouragement Awards - Alexander Parsons & Crystal McFerran

2011 Sports Awards

Adult Male Bowler of the Year - Ashley Riley

Adult Female Bowler of the Year - Debbie Riley

Male Restricted Bowler of the Year - Marek Czernecki

Female Restricted Bowler of the Year - Sue Tabrett

Male Junior Bowler of the Year - Jack Deane

Female Junior Bowler of the Year - Kaitlyn Commane

Male Youth Bowler of the Year - Chris Commane

Female Youth Bowler of the Year - Kaitlyn Commane

Male Senior Bowler of the Year - Garry Crick

Female Senior Bowler of the Year - Julie Sculthorpe

Disability Bowler of the Year - Lyn Tanner

Administrator of the Year - Kassey Fechner

Representative Teams of the Year - Mens ATBSO Restricted Team & ATBSO Classic Team 

Certificates of Achievement - Sarah Lowney & Jessica Nicholas

Junior Encouragement Awards - Tristan Nagy & Rebekah Commane

2010 Sports Awards

Adult Male Bowler of the Year - Garry Crick 

Adult Female Bowler of the Year - Debbie Riley

Adult Male Restricted Bowler of the Year - Garry Arnol

Adult Female Restricted Bowler of the Year - Michelle Gunn 

Junior Male Bowler of the Year - Jack Deane

Junior Female Bowler of ther Year - Kaitlyn Commane & Jessica Nicholas

Senior Male Bowler of the Year - Garry Crick

Senior Female Bowler of the Year - Vicki Corbett

Volunteer of the Year - Paul Oakley

Representative Team of the Year - Mens ATBSO Restricted Team

Junior Encouragement Award - Callen Daly & Tayla Russell

2009 Sports Awards

Adult Male Bowler of the Year - Ashley Riley

Adult Female Bowler of the Year - Debbie Riley

Youth Male Bowler of the Year - Chris Commane & Joel Reeve

Junior Male Bowler of the Year - Brian Morgan

Junior Female Bowler of ther Year - Kaitlyn Commane

Senior Male Bowler of the Year - Garry Crick

Senior Female Bowler of the Year - Carol Huxley

Coach of the Year - Brett Riley

Administrator of the Year - Tony McDonald

Representative Team of the Year - Darrel Holt Mens & Womans Restricted Teams & Mens Rachuig Team

Junior Encouragement Award - Fletcher Parsons & Adam Triffitt

Certificate of Appreciation - Stephen Cowland

Certificate of Achievement - Hayden George

2008 Sports Awards

Adult Male Bowler of the Year - Hayden George

Adult Female Bowler of the Year - Debbie Riley

Junior Male Bowler of the Year - Scott Jaffray

Junior Female Bowler of the Year - Kaitlyn Commane

Senior Male Bowler of the Year - Garry Crick

Senior Female Bowler of the Year - Carol Huxley

Administrators of the Year - Lynne Zambotti, Michael Hill & Eddie Ratcliffe

Representative Team of the Year - Darrel Holt Men & Women Restricted Teams

Certificates of Appreciation - Ken Baldock & Peter Gourlay

2007 Sports Awards

Adult Male Bowler of the Year - Ashley Riley

Adult Female Bowler of the Year - Jackie Riley

Youth Male Bowler of the Year - Chris Commane

Junior Male Bowler of the Year - Scott Jaffray

Junior Female Bowler of the Year - Gyan Lowney

Senior Male Bowler of the Year - Garry Crick

Coach of the Year - Brett Riley

Volunteer of the Year - Christine Huxley

Administrators of the Year - Colin Sculthorpe & Gaye Goss

2006 Sports Awards

Adult Male Bowler of the Year - Ashley Riley

Adult Female Bowler of the Year - Debbie Riley

Junior Male Bowler of the Year - Chris Commane

Junior Female Bowler of the Year - Gyan Lowney

Senior Male Bowler of the Year - Garry Crick

Senior Female Bowler of the Year - Sheila Bowe

Administrators of the Year - Kevin Huxley & Simon Commane

Representative Team of the Year - Walter De Veer Men

2005 Sports Awards

Adult Male Bowler of the Year - Ashley Riley

Adult Female Bowler of the Year - Debbie Riley

Junior Male Bowler of the Year - Chris Commane

Senior Male Bowler of the Year - Garry Crick

Senior Female Bowler of the Year - Sheila Bowe

Coach of the Year - Brett Riley

Volunteers of the Year - Greg Aitchison & Kathy Crick

Administrator of the Year - Garry Crick

Representative Team of the Year - Walter De Veer Ladies

Certificates of Appreciation - Meryl Wiggins, Muriel Jones, Marg Tucker,

                                        Errol Harrison, Greg Aitchison & Gaye Goss.

Australian Sports Commission Virgin Australia Europcar Go Bowling Australia AMF CTBF Kegel FIO ABF PBA Tour Moves Travel The Tenpin Bowling Show