TENPIN BOWLING TASMANIA INC.

2017 Board Members

Postal Address: PO Box 1188, Launceston Tas 7250

Email: tenpintas@tenpin.org.au

 

                        President

                        Garry Crick             Mob: 0408 140 275

                       

                        Secretary

                        Carol Huxley           Mob: 0422 235 515

 

                                 Assistant Secretary

                    Christine Huxley     Mob: 0419 893650

                       

                        Vice President - Adult Affairs

                        Eddie Ratcliffe       Mob: 0419 261 522

                       

                        Vice President - Junior Affairs

                        Anita Pennicott      Mob: 0419 544 713

 

                        Treasurer

                        Marg Tucker           Mob: 0437 178 070

 

                                 Tournament Director

                Garry Crick

 

        Tournament Co-ordinator

        Lyn Hawkes

 

                        AMF Representative

                        Claudette Dunbabibn         Phone: 03 62729810

 

                        Devonport Bowl Representative

                        Rebecca Walker    Phone: 03 64247688

 

                                Launceston Lanes Representative

                        Kym Stone              Phone: 03 634449933

 

                        Development Officer

                        Kathy Parsons        Mob: 0475 906408

                        Email: developmenttas@tenpin.org.au

       

                                 Area Delegates

      Paul Oakley, Aaron Franklin

     Jessica Nicholas, Marilyn Pitchford-Brown,

                       Matthew Dickson, Rebecca Walker

 

 

                        Adult Tournament Sub Committee

                        Chairperson:                Garry Crick

                        Secretary/Treasurer:   Marg Tucker

       Tournament Directors: 

                                     Garry Crick & Lyn Hawkes

                        

                                 Area Delegates: Matt Dickson, Rebecca Walker

                                                   Aaron Franklin, Paul Oakley

                                             Marilyn Pitchford-Brown, Jessica Nicholas                     

 

 

                        Junior Sub Committee

                        Chairperson:               Anita Pennicott

                        Secretary:                    Lindy Perkins

                        Treasurer:                    Kelly Hill

                        Area Delegates: Narelle Williams, Vicki McCarthy

                                                   Angela George, Trudi Youl

                                                   Aaron Franklin

                       
 

                        Disabilities Sub Committee

                        Chairperson:  Calvin Jenkins

                           Secretary: Sharen Willing

                           Treasurer: Calvin Jenkins

                        Delegates - Kathy Parsons (TBT),

          Garry Crick (TBT),

          Joy Cairns (Aurora),

                                           Sue Bowen (New Horizons),

                                           Calvin Jenkins (Special Olympics),

                                           Steve Artis (Glee Club),

                                           Rebecca Walker (Devonport Tenpin Bowl)

                                           Sharen Willing (Cosmos)

                    Dave Carpenter (Paraquad)

                                               

                       

             

 

 

                       

 

                 

 

 

 

Australian Sports Commission Virgin Australia Europcar Go Bowling Australia AMF CTBF Kegel FIO ABF PBA Tour Moves Travel The Tenpin Bowling Show