TENPIN BOWLING TASMANIA INC.

2018 Board Members

Postal Address: PO Box 1188, Launceston Tas 7250

Email: tenpintas@tenpin.org.au

 

           President:  Garry Crick                                 Mob: 0408 140 275

 

                        Secretary:  Marilyn Pitchford-Brown            Mob: 0448 817 455

 

                                Assistant Secretary: Carol Huxley              Mob: 0422 235 515

 

                        Vice President - Adult Affairs: Eddie Ratcliffe         Mob: 0419 261 522

 

                        Vice President - Junior Affairs: Anita Pennicott      Mob: 0419 544 713

 

                        Treasurer:  Marg Tucker                                Mob: 0437 178 070

 

                                Tournament Director:  Garry Crick

 

               Tournament Co-ordinator:  Lyn Hawkes

 

                        AMF RepresentativeJulia Di Ienno                         Phone: 03 62729810

 

                        Devonport Bowl RepresentativeRebecca Walker    Phone: 03 64247688

 

                               Launceston Lanes RepresentativeRozanne Bird    Phone: 03 634449933

 

                        Development Officer:  Kathy Parsons           Mob: 0475 906408

                        Email: developmenttas@tenpin.org.au

 

                               Member Protection Information Officers: Steve Smith, Marilyn Pitchford-Brown & Debbie Walters

       

                                Area Delegates

           Paul Oakley, Lyn Hawkes

           Neil Cook

                        Matthew Dickson, Ben Allison

 

 

                        Adult Tournament Sub Committee

 

                        Chairperson:                Garry Crick

                        Secretary/Treasurer:    Marg Tucker

                        Tournament Directors: Garry Crick & Lyn Hawkes

                                 Area Delegates: Matt Dickson, Ben Allison

                                                   Paul Oakley, Lyn Hawkes

                                                   Neil Cook                    

 

 

                        Junior Sub Committee

 

                        Chairperson:               Anita Pennicott

                        Secretary:                   Vicky McCarthy

                        Treasurer:                    Lindy Perkins

                        Area Delegates: Narelle Williams, Leonie Ling

                                                   Angela George, Trudi Youl

                                                  

                       

                        Disabilities Sub Committee

 

                        Chairperson:  Calvin Jenkins

                                Secretary:      Carol Miller

                        Treasurer:      Calvin Jenkins

                        Delegates -  Kathy Parsons (TBT),

                 Garry Crick (TBT),   

                                            Calvin Jenkins (Special Olympics),

                                            Rebecca Walker (Devonport Tenpin Bowl)

                                            Sharen Willing (Mosaic)

      Dave Carpenter (Paraquad)

    Carol Miller (Renegades)

                                               

                       

             

 

 

                       

 

                 

 

 

 

Australian Sports Commission Virgin Australia Europcar Go Bowling Australia AMF CTBF Kegel FIO ABF PBA Tour Moves Travel The Tenpin Bowling Show