Adult Classic Cup Winners

Year

Men

Women

1975

Ron Powell (Vic)

Ruth Guerster (Vic)

1976

George Podins (Qld)

Mary Bonney (SA)

1977

David Frost (NSW)

Maureen Armstrong (SA)

1978

Miles Knowlson (Qld)

Barbara Ward (NSW)

1979

Eric Thompson (Vic)

Ruth Guerster (Vic)

1980

John Deem (NSW)

Sue Cassell (NSW)

1981

Ian Hughes (Qld)

Sharon Gowing (NSW)

1982

Graham Smith (SA)

Lorraine Gaskin (SA)

1983

Len Hogg (Vic)

Doreen Dockery (Vic)

1984

Tom Kury (Qld)

Doreen Dockery (Vic)

1985

Peter Selakovic (Vic)

Doreen Dockery (Vic)

1986

Eric Thompson (Vic)

Ursula Ramsay (ACT)

1987

Michael Kennedy (Vic)

Margaret Condon (Qld)

1988

Trevor Hopkinson (ACT)

Patricia Kourtesis (WA)

1989

G. Bowness (NSW)

Aila Leo (NSW)

1990

John Bushell (WA)

Aila Leo (NSW)

1991

Graham Smith (SA)

Patricia Kourtesis (WA)

1992

M. Georgiades (NSW)

Patricia Kourtesis (WA)

1993

Richard Bailey (WA)

Doreen Dockery (Vic)

1994

Allan Atkins (Qld)

Doris Flanagan (Qld)

1995

John Ford (NSW)

Patricia Kourtesis (WA)

1996

Adrian Judd (NZ)

Kathleen Bew (NSW)

1997

Ron Rowland (NSW)

Sharon Murray (WA)

1998

Michelle Cleggett (SA)

1999

Michael Newport (SA)

Alison Burany (Qld)

2000

Michael Newport (SA)

Michelle Tonks (NSW)

2001

Michael Newport (SA)

Liana Batty (NSW)

2002

Kim Morris (NSW)

Denece Jones (Vic)

2003

Tyson Jones (Qld)

Denece Jones (Vic)

2004

Reg Gooch (ACT)

Cheryl Bast (Vic)

2005

Steven Smith (Tas)

Ingrid Coburn (Vic)

2006

Steven Smith (NSW)

Susanne Jack (NSW)

2007

Chris Kirwin (NT)

Brenda Kirkwood (WA)

2008

Chris Kirwin (NT)

Susanne Jack (NSW)

2009

Rhyss Jones (Qld)

Brenda Carr (Qld)

2010

Rhyss Jones (Qld)

Brenda Carr (Qld)

2011

Kim Tung Leung (ACT)

Brenda Carr (Qld)

2012

Chris Thomas (ACT) 

Kate Pilkington (Qld)

2013

Rick Aitchison (NSW)

Leanne Nastasi (Qld)

2014

Dennis Rigney (VIC)

Melissa-ann Fisher (NSW)

2015

Fabricio Delgado (NSW)

Melissa-ann Fisher (NSW)

2016

Brodie Hunt (NZ)

Lauren Tait (ACT)

2017