Current Recognised High Games

For other recognised high games and national records, please visit our 'Historical High Game records' (below) or the Tenpin Events website.

Date

Bowler

Centre

State

7/01/2018

Joshua Morris

Warners Bay Superstrike

NSW

10/01/2018

Peter Lyons

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

11/01/2018

Derek Adams

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

14/01/2018

Blayne Fletcher

Campbelltown City Bowl

NSW

14/01/2018

Matt Clague

Campbelltown City Bowl

NSW

15/01/2018

Sean Bowling

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

22/01/2018

Dayne Webber

Oz Tenpin Star Bowl

VIC

23/01/2018

Daniel Ryder

AMF Robina

QLD

23/01/2018

Robert Mason

AMF Tuggeranong

ACT

25/01/2018

Brenton Davis

Oz Tenpin Ballarat

VIC

31/01/2018

Chris Wentworth

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

4/02/2018

Carl Womack

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

5/02/2018

Jason Mantle

AMF Watergardens

VIC

5/02/2018

Jeremy Smith

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

8/02/2018

Amin Dreik

AMF Frankston

VIC

9/02/2018

Ben Walsh

Dubbo Tenpin Bowl

NSW

10/02/2018

Nick Koumandakis

Campbelltown City Bowl

NSW

11/02/2018

Clinton Phelps

AMF Keon Park

VIC

12/02/2018

Nicholas Nicolaou

AMF Watergardens

VIC

13/02/2018

Martin Muxworthy

Oz Tenpin Geelong

VIC

13/02/2018

Shelton Farmer

Gosford City Bowl

NSW

15/02/2018

Daniel Paul York

Maitland Superstrike

NSW

16/02/2018

Fletcher Parsons

Launceston Lanes

TAS

17/02/2018

Kyle Annetts

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

17/02/2018

Shane Brown

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

17/02/2018

Bradley Logozzo

Campbelltown City Bowl

NSW

18/02/2018

Tarkyn Percy

Bowland Salisbury

SA

18/02/2018

Nathan Shoesmith

AMF Tuggeranong

ACT

19/02/2018

Kevin Hills

AMF Joondalup

WA

20/02/2018

Matthew Lambrick

AMF Knox

VIC

21/02/2018

Anthony Hall

Bowland Salisbury

SA

22/02/2018

Roy Andrews

Planet Tenpin

NT

22/02/2018

James Murray

AMF Boronia

VIC

23/02/2018

Brian Morgan

Launceston Lanes

TAS

25/02/2018

James Shewring

Maitland Superstrike

NSW

26/02/2018

Ryan Bagley

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

27/02/2018

Rudy Turoczi

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

28/02/2018

Shaun Cummings

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

1/03/2018

Mark Dall'Acqua 

AMF Rooty Hill

NSW

1/03/2018

Matthew Drummond

Wyncity Point Cook 

VIC

2/03/2018

David Heinjus

AMF Woodville

SA

6/03/2018

Jason Clark

Aspley 10Pin Bowl

QLD

8/03/2018

Shane Brown

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

12/03/2018

Brit Houldsworth

AMF Capalaba

QLD

13/03/2018

Tony Wrzosek

AMF Richlands

QLD

13/03/2018

Sam Reimann

Ballina Tenpin

NSW

15/03/2018

Shane Brown

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

15/03/2018

Nathan Jarrett

Oz Tenpin Star Bowl

VIC

16/03/2018

Rhys Hendy

Oz Tenpin Point Cook

VIC

20/03/2018

Jordan Dinham

Tenpin City

NSW

20/03/2018

Jeremy Smith

Super Bowl Warwick

WA

21/03/2018

Mitchell Smibert

AMF Frankston

VIC

22/03/2018

Andrew Smith

Warners Bay Superstrike

NSW

22/03/2018

Cameron Jenkins

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

26/03/2018

Lleyton Nucifora

Burdekin Bowl

QLD

27/03/2018

Brendan Harris

Tenpin City

NSW

28/03/2018

Colin Roughsedge

Bowland Salisbury

SA

29/03/2018

Michael Robinson

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

29/03/2018

Trent Miller

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

29/03/2018

Zach Olsen

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

3/04/2018

Daniel Soderman

Townsville Tenpin & Fun Centre

QLD

3/04/2018

Alicia Melton

Caboolture Bowl

QLD

3/04/2018

James Harvey

Mt Warren Lanes

QLD

6/04/2018

Johan De Lange

Caboolture Bowl

QLD

7/04/2018

Anthony Dallas

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

7/04/2018

Brendan Harris

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

7/04/2018

Peter Williams

Caboolture Bowl

QLD

11/04/2018

Gerry Cox

Caboolture Bowl

QLD

11/04/2018

Zac Krebbekx

Bowland Salisbury

SA

19/04/2018

John Reid

Gosford City Bowl

NSW

24/04/2018

Alicia Melton

Caboolture Bowl

QLD

25/04/2018

Ben Allison

Devonport Tenpin

TAS

27/04/2018

Mathew Schoessow

Bowland Salisbury

SA

28/04/2018

Ryan Burton

Wyncity Point Cook 

VIC

28/04/2018

Alan Shephard

Orange Tenpin Bowl

NSW

29/04/2018

James Shewring

Gosford City Bowl

NSW

30/04/2018

Nic Van Nie Kerk

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

1/05/2018

William Johnson

ZONE BOWLING Woodville

SA

2/05/2018

Larnce Miles

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

2/05/2018

Steve Eeles

ZONE BOWLING Boronia

VIC

3/05/2018

Shelton Farmer

Gosford City Bowl

NSW

3/05/2018

Brenton Davis

Oz Tenpin Ballarat

VIC

5/05/2018

Robin Sands

Dustbowl

NT

6/05/2018

Michael Freeburn

Mayfield Superstrike

NSW

7/05/2018

Matt Cramond

ZONE BOWLING Moonah

TAS

8/05/2018

Clinton Briggs

Oz Tenpin Geelong

VIC

8/05/2018

Belinda Linton

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

9/05/2018

Damien Banar

Mt Warren Lanes

QLD

10/05/2018

Brenton Davis

Oz Tenpin Ballarat

VIC

10/05/2018

Matt Rawlins

Superbowl Warwick

WA

11/05/2018

David Heinjus

ZONE BOWLING Woodville

SA

14/05/2018

Carl Womack

Mt Warren Lanes

QLD

15/05/2018

Shane Fitzgerald

ZONE BOWLING Boronia

VIC

16/05/2018

Jonathon King

Campbelltown City Bowl

NSW

16/05/2018

Mac Stewart

Oz Tenpin Narre Warren

VIC

22/05/2018

Ross Peters

ZONE BOWLING Frankston

VIC

22/05/2018

Jim Karakostas

Campbelltown City Bowl

NSW

23/05/2018

Ben Allison

Bateau Bay Tenpin Bowl

TAS

26/05/2018

Garry Ridgeway

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

29/05/2018

Luke Nielsen

Superbowl Warwick

WA

30/05/2018

Ricky Scotti

Bateau Bay Tenpin Bowl

NSW

31/05/2018

Andrew Henwood

Rockhampton Tenpin Bowl

QLD

4/06/2018

Simon Gourlay

ZONE BOWLING Moonah

TAS

4/06/2018

Tony Wrzosek

ZONE BOWLING Richlands

QLD

5/06/2018

John Kleeman

Gosford City Bowl

NSW

10/06/2018

Shaun Cummings

ZONE BOWLING Rooty Hill

NSW

12/06/2018

Liam Harvey

Caboolture Bowl

QLD

14/06/2018

Steve Bell

ZONE BOWLING Robina

VIC

17/06/2018

Andrew Campbell

ZONE BOWLING Belconnen

ACT

18/06/2018

Ryan Bagley

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

19/06/2018

Matthew Harriage

ZONE BOWLING Boronia

VIC

21/06/2018

Bradley McKinnon

Warners Bay Superstrike

NSW

23/06/2018

Craig Hembrow

Townsville Tenpin & Fun Centre

QLD

24/06/2018

Shaun O'Byrne

Gosford City Bowl

NSW

26/06/2018

Terry Hannigan

ZONE BOWLING Woodville

SA

26/06/2018

Robert Kendall

Wyncity Point Cook 

VIC

27/06/2018

Shannon Wallis

Bowland Salisbury

SA

29/06/2018

Mike Fergusson

ZONE BOWLING Woodville

SA

2/07/2018

Mick Wright

Bendigo Bowling Centre

VIC

3/07/2018

Derek Adams

Mt Warren Lanes

QLD

3/07/2018

Aaron Stack

Bowland Salisbury

SA

4/07/2018

Sean Bowling

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

5/07/2018

Jordan Bunphim

ZONE BOWLING Forest Hill

VIC

5/07/2018

George Scutcheon

Wyncity Point Cook 

VIC

5/07/2018

Simon Hocking

ZONE BOWLING Keon Park

VIC

9/07/2018

Nathan Morello

Burdekin Bowl

QLD

10/07/2018

John Kleeman

Gosford City Bowl

NSW

11/07/2018

Jordan Bunphim

ZONE BOWLING Forest Hill

VIC

12/07/2018

Karen Marks

Aspley 10Pin Bowl

QLD

15/07/2018

Trent Matthews

Colac Strikes & Spares

VIC

16/07/2018

Dean Post

Burdekin Bowl

QLD

17/07/2018

Kenneth Tynan

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

17/07/2018

William Johnson

ZONE BOWLING Woodville

SA

18/07/2018

Michael Muir

ZONE BOWLING Joondalup

WA

18/07/2018

Brendan Meads

Caboolture Bowl

QLD

18/07/2018

Braidyn Nelson

ZONE BOWLING Cannington

WA

19/07/2018

Jayden Panella

Wyncity Point Cook 

VIC

22/07/2018

Nathan Jarrett

Bendigo Bowling Centre

VIC

24/07/2018

Brendan Meads

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

25/07/2018

Russell Deacon

Gosford City Bowl

NSW

26/07/2018

Liam Harvey

Caboolture Bowl

QLD

26/07/2018

Angela Shima

Planet Tenpin

NT

26/07/2018

Luke O'Meara

Mt Isa Tenpin

QLD

30/07/2018

Sean Bowling

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

1/08/2018

Bianca Flanagan

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

7/08/2018

Luke Nielsen

Superbowl Warwick

WA

9/08/2018

Taylor Cummins

ZONE BOWLING Keon Park

VIC

12/08/2018

Eunsoo (Brian) Kim

ZONE BOWLING Morley

WA

12/08/2018

Hayden Swallow

Dubbo Tenpin Bowl

NSW

13/08/2018

Luke Nielsen

Superbowl Warwick

WA

13/08/2018

Scotty Calvert

ZONE BOWLING Richlands

QLD

14/08/2018

Charmaine Little

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

15/08/2018

Rebekah Meads

Mt Warren Lanes

QLD

15/08/2018

Ian Poysor

Colac Strikes & Spares

VIC

16/08/2018

Nicholas Green

Wyncity Point Cook 

VIC

20/08/2018

Robert Pitt

Aspley 10Pin Bowl

QLD

22/08/2018

Ian Jones

ZONE BOWLING Cannington

WA

23/08/2018

Gunther Czmok

ZONE BOWLING Boronia

VIC

23/08/2018

Haydon Johansen

Go Bowling Cairns

QLD

23/08/2018

Kevin Webb

Campbelltown City Bowl

NSW

26/08/2018

Marc Myers

Bateau Bay Tenpin Bowl

NSW

26/08/2018

Jordan Dinham

Bowland Salisbury

SA

27/08/2018

Tony McFarlane

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

29/08/2018

Liam Harvey

Caboolture Bowl

QLD

30/08/2018

Valentino Antunovich

Campbelltown City Bowl

NSW

31/08/2018

Morty Douglass

ZONE BOWLING Keon Park

VIC

3/09/2018

Mick Talevski

ZONE BOWLING Keon Park

VIC

3/09/2018

Scotty Calvert

ZONE BOWLING Richlands

QLD

3/09/2018

Jim Rollis

Wyncity Point Cook 

VIC

6/09/2018

Connor Renton

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

6/09/2018

Callum Borck

ZONE BOWLING Cannington

WA

11/09/2018

Damon Lloyd

Gosford City Bowl

NSW

11/09/2018

Jack Hutchison

ZONE BOWLING Morley

WA

11/09/2018

Lachlan Stephenson

Bowland Salisbury

SA

16/09/2018

David Porto

Oz Tenpin Chirnside Park

VIC

16/09/2018

Chris Benson

ZONE BOWLING Keon Park

VIC

17/09/2018

Marc Myers

Terrace Strikezone

NSW

19/09/2018

Craig Greenhill

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

20/09/2018

Mick Talevski

ZONE BOWLING Keon Park

VIC

20/09/2018

Joshua Morris

Mayfield Superstrike

NSW